Participants at the 13U NTIS will have photos taken and participate in evaluative testing on Wednesday, August 9.

Schedule: Registration, Photos, Batting Practice, Testing

Thursday, August 10

Game Time (ET) Home Away Field Round
1 9:30 am Ohio Valley - 8 North Texas - 2 Coleman Field First Round
2 9:45 am NorCal - 7 Great Lakes - 2 Field 2 First Round
3 10:00 am North Florida - 11 Capital - 5 Field 3 First Round
4 1:00 pm SoCal - 16 Midwest - 3 Coleman Field First Round
5 1:15 pm South Florida - 6 New England - 5 Field 2 First Round
6 1:30 pm Southwest - 16 North Atlantic - 2 Field 3 First Round
7 4:30 pm Mountain West - 7 South Texas - 4 Coleman Field First Round
8 4:45 pm Southeast - 13 Northwest - 2 Field 2 First Round

Friday, August 11

Game Time (ET) Home Away Field Round
9 8:00 am North Florida - 0 SoCal - 13 Coleman Field Quarterfinal
10 8:00 am Ohio Valley - 9 NorCal - 0 Field 4 Quarterfinal
11 8:00 am South Florida - 10 Southwest - 13 Field 3 Quarterfinal
12 8:00 am Mountain West - 0 Southeast - 19 Field 2 Quarterfinal
13 11:00 am Capital - 7 Midwest - 2 Field 4 Consolation
14 11:00 am North Texas - 0 Great Lakes - 9 Field 3 Consolation
15 11:00 am New England - 5 North Atlantic - 6 Coleman Field Consolation
16 11:00 am South Texas - 0 Northwest - 12 Field 2 Consolation

Saturday, August 12

Game Time (ET) Home Away Field Round
17 8:00 am Southwest - 5 Southeast - 4 Field 2 Semifinal
21 8:00 am SoCal - 2 Ohio Valley - 1 Field 3 Semifinal
18 8:00 am South Florida - 1 Mountain West - 19 Coleman Field Consolation
19 8:00 am North Florida - 8 NorCal - 3 Field 4 Consolation
20 10:30 am New England - 8 South Texas - 13 Coleman Field Consolation
22 10:30 am Midwest - 0 North Texas - 9 Field 2 Consolation
23 10:30 am North Atlantic - 4 Northwest - 14 Field 3 Consolation
24 10:30 am Capital - 1 Great Lakes - 13 Field 4 Consolation

Sunday, August 13

Game Time (ET) Home Away Field Round
25 8:00 am Midwest - 4 New England - 5 Field 2 Consolation
26 8:00 am Capital - 9 South Florida - 10 Field 3 Consolation
27 8:15 am North Texas - 2 South Texas - 15 Field 4 Consolation
28 8:15 am Southwest - 7 SoCal - 6 Coleman Field Championship
Recap
29 11:00 am North Florida - 7 Mountain West - 4 Field 2 Consolation
30 11:00 am Northwest - 6 NorCal - 11 Field 3 Consolation
31 11:15 am Great Lakes - 7 North Atlantic - 2 Field 4 Consolation
32 11:15 am Southeast - 3 Ohio Valley - 10 Coleman Field Third Place