NTIS Champions Cup Schedule & Results

11U CHAMPIONS CUP
Thomas Brooks Park
Champion: Southwest Stars
Schedule
12U CHAMPIONS CUP
Thomas Brooks Park
Schedule
13U CHAMPIONS CUP
National Training Complex
Champion: Southwest Stars
Schedule
14U CHAMPIONS CUP
National Training Complex
Schedule
15U CHAMPIONS CUP
National Training Complex
Schedule
16U CHAMPIONS CUP
National Training Complex
Schedule


Follow @USABaseballNTIS on Twitter for up-to-the-minute updates from Cary, North Carolina.


11U Champions Cup (Thomas Brooks Park)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 9

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
1 Northwest Stars - 9 Southeast Stars - 7 Final 5 Pool Play
2 Southwest Stars - 7 Northeast Stars - 1 Final 6 Pool Play
3 Northwest Stripes - 6 Southeast Stripes - 5 Final 7 Pool Play
4 Southwest Stripes - 10 Northeast Stripes - 7 Final 8 Pool Play
5 South Stars - 4 Northwest Stars - 8 Final 5 Pool Play
6 Midwest Stars - 2 Southwest Stars - 9 Final 6 Pool Play
7 South Stripes - 7 Northwest Stripes - 12 Final 7 Pool Play
8 Midwest Stripes - 4 Southwest Stripes - 9 Final 8 Pool Play
9 Southeast Stars - 7 South Stars - 3 Final 5 Pool Play
10 Northeast Stars - 4 Midwest Stars - 6 Final 6 Pool Play
11 Southeast Stripes - 6 South Stripes - 18 Final 7 Pool Play
12 Northeast Stripes - 10 Midwest Stripes - 15 Final 8 Pool Play

SATURDAY, AUGUST 10

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
13 Northwest Stars - 8 Southwest Stripes - 2 Final 5 Semifinal
14 Southeast Stars - 7 Midwest Stars - 3 Final 6 Consolation
15 South Stars - 8 Northeast Stars - 5 Final 7 Consolation
16 Southwest Stars - 12 Northwest Stripes - 6 Final 5 Semifinal
17 South Stripes - 8 Midwest Stripes - 11 Final 6 Consolation
18 Southeast Stripes - 8 Northeast Stripes - 4 Final 7 Consolation

SUNDAY, AUGUST 11

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
19 Southwest Stripes - 9 Northwest Stripes - 4 Final 5 Bronze
20 Midwest Stars - 10 South Stripes - 9 Final 6 Consolation
21 Northeast Stars - 5 Northeast Stripes - 2 Final 7 Consolation
22 Southeast Stars - 13 Midwest Stripes - 2 Final 8 Consolation
23 Northwest Stars - 5 Southwest Stars - 8 Final 5 Gold
24 South Stars - 4 Southeast Stripes - 8 Final 6 Consolation

Back to top


12U Champions Cup (Thomas Brooks Park)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 16

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
1 Northwest Stars - 6 Southeast Stars - 3 8 am 5 Pool Play
2 Southwest Stars - 9 Northeast Stars - 1 8 am 6 Pool Play
3 Northwest Stripes - 3 Southeast Stripes - 11 8:15 am 7 Pool Play
4 Southwest Stripes - 1 Northeast Stripes - 0 8:15 am 8 Pool Play
5 South Stars - 3 Northwest Stars - 10 11 am 5 Pool Play
6 Midwest Stars - 0 Southwest Stars - 13 11 am 6 Pool Play
7 South Stripes - 4 Northwest Stripes - 3 11:15 am 7 Pool Play
8 Midwest Stripes - 2 Southwest Stripes - 4 11:15 am 8 Pool Play

SATURDAY, AUGUST 17

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
9 Southeast Stars - 3 South Stars - 3 9 am 5 Pool Play
10 Northeast Stars - 10 Midwest Stars - 0 9 am 6 Pool Play
11 Southeast Stripes - 4 South Stripes - 7 9 am 7 Pool Play
12 Northeast Stripes - 4 Midwest Stripes - 9 9 am 8 Pool Play
13 Southwest Stripes - 5 Northwest Stars - 1 11 am 5 Semifinal
14 Southeast Stars - 7 Northeast Stars - 2 11 am 6 Consolation
15 South Stars - 13 Midwest Stars - 4 11:15 am 7 Consolation
16 Southwest Stars - 13 South Stripes - 0 11:15 am 8 Semifinal
17 Southeast Stripes - 0 Northeast Stripes - 7 1:30 pm 5 Consolation
18 Northwest Stripes - 3 Midwest Stripes - 3 1:30 pm 6 Consolation

SUNDAY, AUGUST 18

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
19 Northwest Stars - 10 South Stripes - 6 8 am 5 Bronze
20 Northeast Stars - 5 Southest Stripes - 9 8 am 6 Consolation
21 Midwest Stars - 12 Midwest Stripes - 3 8:30 am 7 Consolation
22 Southeast Stars - 4 Northeast Stripes - 3 8:30 am 8 Consolation
23 Southwest Stripes - 1 Southwest Stars - 2 11 am 5 Gold
24 South Stars - 6 Northwest Stripes - 8 11:15 am 6 Consolation

Back to top


13U Champions Cup (National Training Complex)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 9

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
1 Northwest Stars - 13 Southeast Stars - 3 Final 1 Pool Play
2 Southwest Stars - 5 Northeast Stars - 5 Final 2 Pool Play
3 Northwest Stripes - 11 Southeast Stripes - 8 Final 3 Pool Play
4 Southwest Stripes - 7 Northeast Stripes - 6 Final 4 Pool Play
5 South Stars - 6 Northwest Stars - 1 Final 2 Pool Play
6 Midwest Stars - 2 Southwest Stars - 4 Final 1 Pool Play
7 South Stripes - 2 Northwest Stripes - 7 Final 3 Pool Play
8 Midwest Stripes - 5 Southwest Stripes - 5 Final 4 Pool Play
9 Southeast Stars - 3 South Stars - 12 Final 3 Pool Play
10 Northeast Stars - 13 Midwest Stars - 12 Final 2 Pool Play
11 Southeast Stripes - 5 South Stripes - 4 Final 1 Pool Play
12 Northeast Stripes - 3 Midwest Stripes - 8 Final 4 Pool Play

SATURDAY, AUGUST 10

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
14 Northwest Stars - 16 Northeast Stars - 11 Final 2 Consolation
15 Southeast Stars - 14 Midwest Stars - 6 Final 3 Consolation
13 Northwest Stripes - 0 Southwest Stars - 9 Final 1 Semifinal
17 Southeast Stripes - 10 Southwest Stripes - 3 Final 2 Consolation
18 South Stripes - 4 Northeast Stripes - 2 Final 3 Consolation
16 South Stars - 10 Midwest Stripes - 0 Final 1 Semifinal

SUNDAY, AUGUST 11

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
19 Northwest Stripes - 0 Midwest Stripes - 11 Final 1 Bronze
20 Northeast Stars - 8 Southwest Stripes - 10 Final 2 Consolation
21 Midwest Stars - 15 Northeast Stripes - 18 Final 3 Consolation
22 Northwest Stars - 7 Southeast Stripes - 5 Final 4 Consolation
23 Southwest Stars - 5 South Stars - 1 Final 1 Gold
24 Southeast Stars - 2 South Stripes - 2 Final 2 Consolation

Back to top

14U Champions Cup (National Training Complex)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 16

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
1 Northwest Stars - 2 Southeast Stars - 9 8 am 1 Pool Play
2 Southwest Stars - 9 Northeast Stars - 4 8 am 2 Pool Play
3 Northwest Stripes - 5 Southeast Stripes - 13 8:15 am 3 Pool Play
4 Southwest Stripes - 8 Northeast Stripes - 2 8:15 am 4 Pool Play
5 South Stars - 13 Northwest Stars -1 11 am 2 Pool Play
6 Midwest Stars - 5 Southwest Stars - 4 11 am 1 Pool Play
7 South Stripes - 6 Northwest Stripes - 5 11:15 am 3 Pool Play
8 Midwest Stripes - 3 Southwest Stripes - 2 11:15 am 4 Pool Play
9 Southeast Stars - 6 South Stars - 2 2:15 pm 3 Pool Play
10 Northeast Stars - 7 Midwest Stars - 6 2:15 pm 2 Pool Play
11 Southeast Stripes - 5 South Stripes - 5 2:30 pm 1 Pool Play
12 Northeast Stripes - 6 Midwest Stripes - 5 2:30 pm 4 Pool Play

SATURDAY, AUGUST 17

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
14 Northwest Stars - 10 Northeast Stars - 9 9 am 2 Consolation
15 South Stars - 6 Midwest Stars - 10 9 am 3 Consolation
13 Southwest Stripes - 4 Southwest Stars - 6 9:30 am 1 Semifinal
17 Northwest Stripes - 4 Northeast Stripes - 4 12 pm 2 Consolation
18 South Stripes - 5 Midwest Stripes - 2 12 pm 3 Consolation
16 Southeast Stars - 4 Southeast Stripes - 3 12:30 pm 1 Semifinal

SUNDAY, AUGUST 18

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
19 Southwest Stripes - 4 Southeast Stripes - 0 8 am 1 Bronze
20 Northeast Stars - 7 Northwest Stripes - 18 8 am 2 Consolation
21 South Stars - 9 Midwest Stripes - 2 8:30 am 3 Consolation
22 Northwest Stars - 13 Northeast Stripes - 12 8:30 am 4 Consolation
23 Southwest Stars - 1 Southeast Stars - 0 11 am 1 Gold
24 Midwest Stars - 2 South Stripes - 7 11:15 am 2 Consolation

Back to top

15U Champions Cup

Testing day schedule (August 24)

THURSDAY, AUGUST 22

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
10 Northeast Stars - 1 Midwest Stars - 9 8 am 4 Pool Play
1 Northwest Stars - 9 Southeast Stars - 4 8:15 am 2 Pool Play
3 Northwest Stripes - 9 Southeast Stripes - 2 8:15 am 3 Pool Play
5 Southeast Stripes - 6 South Stripes - 1 11 am 2 Pool Play
6 Midwest Stars - 5 Southwest Stars - 10 11 am 3 Pool Play
4 Southwest Stripes - 5 Northeast Stripes - 1 1:45 pm 2 Pool Play
9 Southeast Stars - 4 South Stars - 3 1:45 pm 3 Pool Play

FRIDAY, AUGUST 23

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
7 Midwest Stripes - 3 Southwest Stripes - 5 8 am 1 Pool Play
2 Southwest Stars - 5 Northeast Stars - 3 10:30 am 1 Pool Play
11 South Stars - 7 Northwest Stars - 11 10:30 am 2 Pool Play
12 Northeast Stripes - 5 Midwest Stripes - 1 10:45 am 3 Pool Play
8 South Stripes - 8 Northwest Stripes - 7 10:45 am 4 Pool Play
13 Southeast Stars - 9 Midwest Stars - 0 1:30 pm 3 Consolation
18 Southwest Stars - 0 Northwest Stars - 3 1:45 pm 1 Semifinal
15 South Stripes - 10 Midwest Stripes - 6 4:15 pm 2 Consolation
14 South Stars - 0 Northeast Stars - 8 4:15 pm 4 Consolation
16 Southeast Stripes - 1 Northeast Stripes - 4 4:30 pm 3 Consolation
17 Southwest Stripes - 5 Northwest Stripes - 1 4:30 pm 1 Semifinal

SUNDAY, AUGUST 25

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
19 Northeast Stars - 4 South Stripes - 7 8 am 1 Consolation
20 South Stars - 3 Midwest Stripes - 2 8 am 2 Consolation
21 Southeast Stars - 5 Northeast Stripes - 2 8:15 am 3 Consolation
22 Midwest Stars - 6 Southeast Stripes - 10 8:15 am 4 Consolation
23 Southwest Stripes - 4 Northwest Stars - 7 11 am 1 Gold
24 Northwest Stripes - 4 Southwest Stars - 3 11 am 2 Bronze

Back to top


16U Champions Cup

THURSDAY, AUGUST 22

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
1 Northwest Stars - 5 Southeast Stars - 2 8 am 1 Pool Play
10 Midwest Stars - 3 Northeast Stars - 3 8 am Duke Pool Play
11 Northeast Stripes - 6 Midwest Stripes - 8 10:30 am Duke Pool Play
3 Northwest Stripes - 7 Southeast Stripes - 2 10:45 am 1 Pool Play
6 Southwest Stars - 2 Midwest Stars - 0 10:45 am 4 Pool Play
12 Southeast Stripes - 5 South Stripes - 4 1 pm 1 Pool Play
4 Southwest Stripes - 5 Northeast Stripes - 2 1:30 pm 4 Pool Play
5 South Stars - 7 Northwest Stars - 1 2:30 pm Duke Pool Play

FRIDAY, AUGUST 23

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
8 South Stripes - 4 Northwest Stripes - 14 8 am 2 Pool Play
2 Northeast Stars - 5 Southwest Stars - 10 8 am Duke Pool Play
9 Midwest Stripes - 2 Southwest Stripes - 2 8:15 am 3 Pool Play
7 Southeast Stars - 8 South Stars - 2 8:15 am 4 Pool Play
17 South Stars - 3 Midwest Stars - 0 11:30 am Duke Consolation
13 Northwest Stripes - 5 Southwest Stripes - 2 1:30 pm 2 Semifinal
14 Southwest Stars - 1 Southeast Stars - 2 1:30 pm 4 Semifinal

SATURDAY, AUGUST 24

Testing day schedule (August 24)

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
15 Southeast Stripes - 8 Northeast Stripes - 7 8 am 2 Consolation
18 Northwest Stars - 2 Northeast Stars - 0 8 am 3 Consolation
16 South Stripes - 6 Midwest Stripes - 2 8:15 am 4 Consolation

SUNDAY, AUGUST 25

GAME HOME AWAY TIME FIELD ROUND
19 Midwest Stars - 12 Northeast Stars - 7 11:15 am 3 Consolation
20 South Stars - 6 Northwest Stars - 0 11:15 am 4 Consolation
21 Northwest Stripes - 3 Southeast Stars - 1 2 pm 1 Gold
22 Southwest Stripes - 1 Southwest Stars - 4 2 pm 2 Bronze
23 Southeast Stripes - 9 South Stripes - 8 2:15 pm 3 Consolation
24 Northeast Stripes - 8 Midwest Stripes - 9 2:15 pm 4 Consolation

Back to top