16U National Team Development Program

Players
# Name Position B/T Ht. Wt. Birth Date High School Class Hometown
Philip Abner LHP L/L 6-0 217 5/5/2002 Covenant Day 2021 Charlotte, N.C.
Walter Ahuna IF L/R 5-10 140 3/11/2002 Hilo 2020 Hilo, Hawaii
Matthew Bardowell RHP R/R 6-2 236 4/13/2002 Etiwanda 2020 Fontana, Calif.
Hunter Barnhart RHP R/R 6-1 195 2/14/2002 Paso Robles 2020 Paso Robles, Calif.
Braylon Bishop OF L/L 5-11 177 4/23/2003 Ashdown 2021 Ashdown, Ark.
Nick Bitsko RHP/OF R/R 6-4 209 6/16/2002 Central Bucks East 2021 Doylestown, Pa.
Irving Carter RHP R/R 6-2 206 5/8/2002 Calvary Christian 2021 Boynton Beach, Fla.
Dylan Crews OF/C R/R 5-10 170 2/26/2002 Lake Mary 2020 Longwood, Fla.
Jonathan Cymrot RHP R/R 5-11 202 6/30/2002 Valley Christian 2021 San Jose, Calif.
Joe Dixon RHP R/R 6-0 178 1/1/2002 Bingham 2020 South Jordan, Utah
Ross Dunn LHP R/L 6-1 216 2/20/2002 Cottonwood 2020 Salt Lake City, Utah
Alex Edmondson RHP R/R 6-2 194 5/18/2002 Mauldin HS 2020 Simpsonville, S.C.
Landen Looper RHP R/R 6-0 181 8/10/2002 Lincoln Way East 2021 Frankfort, Ill.
Hunter Haas IF R/R 5-11 166 4/7/2002 Corona del Sol 2020 Phoenix, Ariz.
Miles Halligan RHP R/R 6-1 187 4/13/2002 Hopkins 2020 Plymouth, Minn.
Petey Halpin OF L/R 5-11 174 5/26/2002 Saint Francis 2020 San Mateo, Calif.
Rawley Hector IF/RHP R/R 6-1 173 6/19/2002 Anna 2021 Van Alstyne, Texas
Cason Henry RHP R/R 6-2 170 9/8/2002 Florence 2021 Florence, Ala.
Jesse Herrera III C L/R 5-7 180 4/12/2002 Churchill 2020 San Antonio, Texas
Reece Holbrook OF L/R 5-10 155 5/4/2002 Hammond 2021 Columbia, S.C.
Sam Hunt C S/R 6-0 196 12/24/2002 Saint Louis Park 2021 Minneapolis, Minn.
Kennedy Jones OF R/R 6-0 225 12/20/2002 Maury 2021 Norfolk, Va.
Jordan Lawlar IF R/R 6-0 163 7/17/2002 Jesuit Dallas College Prep 2021 Irving, Texas
Caleb Lomavita RHP/UT R/R 5-9 188 11/18/2002 Saint Louis 2021 Ewa Beach, Hawaii
Evan Maldonado C/RHP R/R 5-11 164 5/24/2002 Sharyland Pioneer 2020 Mission, Texas
Marcelo Mayer IF L/R 6-1 166 12/12/2002 Eastlake 2021 Chula Vista, Calif.
Jayden Melendez C R/R 5-7 166 12/19/2002 Westminster Christian 2021 Miami, Fla.
Ian Moller C R/R 5-7 177 10/26/2002 Wahlert Catholic 2021 Dubuque, Iowa
Christian Moore IF/RHP R/R 5-11 193 10/21/2002 Baylor School 2021 Brooklyn, N.Y.
Robert Moore IF S/R 5-7 156 3/31/2002 Shawnee Mission East 2020 Leawood, Kan.
Izaac Pacheco IF L/R 6-3 208 11/18/2002 Friendswood 2022 Friendswood, Texas
Roc Riggio OF/C L/R 5-9 153 6/11/2002 Chaminade College Prep 2021 Simi Valley, Calif.
Austin Stracener IF/RHP L/R 5-10 150 11/7/2002 Canyon 2021 New Braunfels, Texas
Grant Taylor RHP R/R 6-1 234 5/20/2002 Florence 2021 Florence, Ala.
Hunter Teplansky IF/RHP S/R 6-1 149 6/29/2002 Belton 2021 Temple, Texas
Jabin Trosky IF S/R 5-8 139 6/29/2002 Carmel 2021 Carmel, Calif.
Tanner Witt IF/RHP R/R 6-4 195 7/11/2002 Episcopal 2020 Houston, Texas
Coaches
# Name Position Hometown
Bill Mosiello Stars Manager ---
Rusty Filter Stars Pitching Coach San Diego, Calif.
Scott Berry Stars Position Coach Neosho, Mo.
James Cooper Stars Position Coach Shreveport, La.
Jayson King Stripes Manager Westminster, Mass.
Ryan Schmidt Stripes Pitching Coach ---
Greg Brown Stripes Position Coach Hollywood, Calif.
Eric Patterson Stripes Position Coach Tallahassee, Fla.
Gregg Ritchie Hitting Rover Washington, D.C.
Eric Kibler Field Coordinator ---
Admin
Name Position Hometown
Matt Blood Program Director Durham, N.C.
Bobby Austin Operations Coordinator Wake Forest, N.C.
Aidan Cain Operations Coordinator Elkridge, Minn.
Sam Niedorf Operations Coordinator Minnetonka, Minn.
Spencer Schneier Operations Coordinator Raleigh, N.C.
Nick Kelly Press Officer Grimes, Iowa