17U National Team Development Program

The 2018 USA Baseball 17U National Team Development Program roster will be announced following the completion of the 2018 USA Baseball National Team Championships.

Players
# Name Position B/T Ht. Wt. Birth Date High School Class Hometown
Mick Abel RHP R/R 8/18/2001 Jesuit 2020 Portland, Ore.
Nelson Berkwich LHP L/L 4/3/2002 American Heritage 2020 Boca Raton, Fla.
Drew Bowser IF R/R 10/2/2001 Harvard-Westlake 2020 Woodland Hills, Calif.
Alek Boychuk C R/R 1/29/2002 Mill Creek 2020 Buford, Ga.
Enrique Bradfield OF L/L 12/2/2001 American Heritage 2020 Hialeah, Fla.
Jack Bulger C R/R 9/1/2001 Dematha 2020 Bowie, Md.
Max Carlson RHP R/R 9/13/2001 Burnsville 2020 Savage, Minn.
Gavin Casas IF L/R 4/6/2001 American Heritage 2020 Pembroke Pines, Fla.
Kellum Clark IF L/R 4/21/2001 Jackson Academy 2020 Brandon, Miss.
Nate Clow IF L/R 9/14/2001 Todd Beamer 2020 Federal Way, Wash.
Dylan Crews OF R/R 2/26/2002 Lake Mary 2020 Longwood, Fla.
Pete Crow-Armstrong OF L/L 3/25/2002 Harvard-Westlake 2020 Sherman Oaks, Calif.
Jamar Fairweather IF R/R 10/4/2001 Westminster 2020 Cutler Bay, Fla.
Brandon Fields OF R/R 4/11/2001 Dr. Phillips 2020 Orlando, Fla.
Dax Fulton LHP L/L 10/16/2001 Mustang 2020 Oklahoma City, Okla.
Alex Greene RHP/OF R/R 11/2/2001 Dematha 2020 Edgewater, Md.
Austin Hendrick OF L/L 6/15/2001 West Allegheny 2020 Oakdale, Pa.
Macauley Horvath RHP/IF R/R 7/22/2001 Rochester Century 2020 Rochester, Minn.
Jared Jones RHP/OF R/R 8/6/2001 La Mirada 2020 Whittier, Calif.
Colton Keith IF L/R 8/14/2001 Biloxi 2020 Biloxi, Ms.
Jared Kelley RHP R/R 10/3/2001 Refugio 2020 Refugio, Texas
Christian Knapczyk IF L/R 12/16/2001 Juliet Catholic 2020 Plainfield, Ill.
Avery Mabe RHP R/R 9/26/2001 George Wythe 2020 Wytheville, Va.
Nolan McLean IF R/R 7/24/2001 Garner 2020 Willow Spring, N.C.
Victor Mederos RHP R/R 6/8/2001 Coral Reef Senior 2020 Miami, Fla.
Yohandy Morales IF R/R 10/9/2001 Monsignor Pace 2020 Miami, Fla.
Aaron Nixon IF R/R 7/19/2001 McAllen 2020 Mission, Texas
Liam Norris LHP L/L 8/13/2001 Green Hope 2020 Cary, N.C.
Jack O' Dowd IF L/R 5/9/2001 IMG Academy 2020 Boca Grande, Fla.
Caleb Pendleton C R/R 4/5/2002 Jensen Beach 2020 Jensen Beach, Fla.
Brett Percival RHP R/R 4/15/2001 Andrew Jackson 2019 Lancaster, S.C.
Jackson Phipps LHP L/L 10/1/2001 East Paulding 2020 Dallas, Ga.
Max Rajcic RHP/IF R/L 8/3/2001 Orange Lutheran 2020 Fullerton, Calif.
Jordan Rollins OF R/R 1/5/2001 Coral Park 2019 Miami, Fla.
Drew Romo C R/R 8/29/2001 The Woodlands 2020 The Woodlands, Texas
Blake Shapen IF R/R 1/22/2001 Evangel Christian Academy 2020 Shreveport, La.
Josh Shuler OF L/R 10/19/2001 North Gwinnett 2020 Suwanee, Ga.
Carson Tucker IF R/R 1/24/2002 Mountain Ridge 2020 Phoenix, Ariz.
Anthony Volpe IF R/R 4/28/2001 Delbarton 2019 Watchung, N.J.
Masyn Winn RHP/IF R/R 3/21/2002 Kingwood 2020 Kingwood, Texas
Nate Wohlgemuth RHP R/R 5/30/2001 Owasso 2020 Owasso, Okla.
Carter Young UT S/R 1/24/2001 Selah 2019 Selah, Wash.
Coaches
# Name Position Hometown
Jack Leggett Field Coordinator South Burlington, Vt.
David Pierce Stripes Manager Houston, Texas
Ricky Meinhold Stripes Pitching Coach St. Louis, Mo.
Mike Nickeas Stripes Position Coach Westlake Village, Calif.
Ernie Young Stripes Position Coach Chicago, Ill.
Spencer Allen Stars Manager Olympia, Wash.
Butch Thompson Stars Pitching Coach Aberdeen, Miss.
Chris Carter Stars Position Coach ---
Bobby Moranda Stars Position Coach Palatine, Ill.
Admin
Name Position Hometown
Matt Blood Program Director Easley, S.C.
Bobby Austin Operations Coordinator Wake Forest, N.C.
Sam Niedorf Operations Coordinator Minnetonka, Minn.
Spencer Schneier Operations Coordinator Raleigh, N.C.
Nick Kelly Press Officer Grimes, Iowa